Are Face Masks Effective? The Evidence. – Swiss Policy Research

AKA: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

~ Forum for healthcare freedom



An overview of the current evidence regarding the effectiveness of face masks.


Contents: A) Published studies  B) Real-world evidence  C) N95/FFP2 masks  D) Additional aspects  E) The aerosol issue  F) Contrary evidence  G) Mask-related risks  H) Conclusion 


A) Studies on the effectivenessof face masks

So far, most studies found little to no evidence for the effectiveness of face masks in the general population, neither as personal protective equipment nor as a source control.


https://swprs.org/face-masks-evidence/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s